Upcoming Events

7700 N. Broadway   67219

316-755-1781 

$2.00 Discount Tickets Available All Season 

 

Sept. 20: FINAL POINT SHOW: 360 Sprints,305 Sprints, Modified, AAA Mods, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Mod Lite, Hornet PLUS NeSmith Late Model Series along with Championship Features starting at 7pm.

   HEATS @ 2pm    CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURES @ 7pm

*Driver Autograph Session:  5pm-6pm  *Free Kids Play Area:  4pm-8pm

Sept. 27:  NCRA SPRINT CAR SERIES Final 2014 Season Point Show plus NCRA Modified Series  7pm

Oct. 4:  "THE" HORNET SPECIAL:  Double Heats!  $200 To Win Championship Feature plus: HOBO Demolition Derby (Bolts and Chains) plus: Demolition Derby  7pm

Oct. 11:  Mel Hambelton Ford Fall Classic:  NCRA Modified, Street Stock, Thumper  7pm

Oct. 18:  Non-Wing Sprint Cars ($1,000 To win) & Mod Lite ($1,000 To Win) Season Finale!  7pm 

 

                                                      

 

 

 


 

 

 

Mobile Gameden

 


 

81 Speedway
305 Sprints
Modifieds
Mod Lites
Modifieds
Sprint Cars
Street Stocks
Thumpers

SATURDAY NIGHT FEATURE WINNERS

RICHARD WILSON - JOE ADAMS - BRIAR OELKERS - JEREMY CAMPBELL - ADAM POPP - JAMES WEVE

AAA Modifieds 6/1/2013

A Feature:1. Richard Wilson (Wichita, Ks), 2. Barry Gifford (Ponca City, Ok), 3. Cecil Dymond (Goddard, Ks), 4. Dustin Belcher (Wichita, Ks), 5. Kevin Newell (Wichita, Ks), 6. Rick Mueller (Wichita, Ks), 7. Lucas Gibbs (Udall, Ks), 8. Richie Wilson (Wichita, Ks), 9. Gary Kilbourn (Hutchinson, Ks), 10. Vickie Leatherman (Andover, Ks), 11. Darin Busch (Enid, Ok),

Modifieds 6/1/2013

A Feature:1. Joe Adams (Enid, Ok), 2. Kyler Kemp (Maize, Ks), 3. Don Hodge (Wichita, Ks), 4. Jason McGehee (Wichita, Ks), 5. Brian Franz (Halstead, Ks), 6. Tyler Davis (Derby, Ks), 7. Josh Lanterman (Wichita, Ks), 8. Marc Hurd (Wichita, Ks), 9. Adam Schrag (Hutchinson, Ks), 10. Dan Powers (Wichita, Ks), 11. Kenny Sweet (Wichita, Ks), 12. Kirk Coleman (Wichita, Ks), 13. Johnny Whitmore (Wichita, Ks), 14. Nic Baalman (Park City, Ks), 15. Kevin Kemp (Maize, Ks), 16. Brandon Miller (Hutchinson, Ks), 17. Jeremy Mahoney (Hutchinson, Ks), 18. Jase Wedel (Wichita, Ks), 19. Jeremy Green (Enid, Ok), 20. Kirby Robe (Colwich, Ks),

Rookie Modifieds 6/1/2013

A Feature:1. Briar Oelkers (Wichita, Ks), 2. Rodney Chaffin (Wichita, Ks), 3. Cory Johnston (Wichita, KS), 4. Zack Suhr (Park City, Ks), 5. Matt Martin (Enid, Ok), 6. Johnny Brozek (Goddard, KS), 7. Floyd Glasgow (Wichita, Ks), 8. Chris Eveland (Hutchinson, KS), 9. Bud Payne (Derby, Ks), 10. Jason Martin (Enid, Ks), 11. Cuyler Calkin (Derby, Ks), 12. Colby Johnson (Enid, Ok), 13. J.R. Sandlian (Wichita, Ks), 14. James Regier (Haysville, Ks),

Sprint Cars 6/1/2013

A Feature:1. Jeremy Campbell (Wichita, Ks), 2. Marc Robe (Wichita , Ks), 3. Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, Ok), 4. James Riner (Wichita, Ks), 5. Jeff Stasa (Kingman, Ks), 6. Jon Freeman (Salina, Ks), 7. Jake Greider (Haysville, Ks), 8. Scott Lehman (Hutchinson, Ks), 9. Mike Peters,

Street Stocks 6/1/2013

A Feature:1. Adam Popp (Haven, Ks), 2. David Blocher (Newton, Ks), 3. Les Mertens (Kingman, Ks), 4. Marlin Farr (Nickerson, Ks), 5. Alan Blevins (Hutchinson, Ks), 6. John Clark (Haysville, Ks), 7. Jeremy Clark (Mulvane, Ks), 8. Wesley Kruckenberg (Waynoka, Ok), 9. Rustin Wilson (Wichita, Ks), 10. Paul Shoate (Wichita, Ks), 11. Shelby Stucky (Hutchinson, Ks),

Thumpers 6/1/2013

A Feature:1. James Weve (Hutchinson, Ks), 2. Brad Costello (Enid, Ok), 3. Rob Carter (Valley Center, Ks), 4. Corey Sibley (Valley Center, Ks), 5. Darrell Dove (Hutchinson, Ks), 6. Glen McGeoch (Wichita, Ks), 7. Harold Woolery (Augusta, Ks), 8. Randy Christner, 9. Lionel Stillwell (Wichita, Ks), 10. Ron Creech (Haysville, Ks), 11. Dustin Brown (Blackwell, Ok), 12. Darin Evans (Park City, Ks), 13. Andy McElfresh (Garber, Ok),

 

 

©2013 81 Speedway