Upcoming Events

7700 N. Broadway   67219

316-755-1781 

$2.00 Discount Tickets Available All Season 

August 30:  NCRA Sprint Car Series, Modified, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Hornet  7pm  

Military Nite (with proper ID family of 4 FREE)

August 31:  Belleville Highbanks:  NCRA Sprint Car Series, NCRA Late Model Series, NCRA Modified Series  7:30pm

Sept. 6:  AAAModified, Street Stock, Thumper, Hornet, Mod Lite  7pm

Sept. 13:  305 Sprints, Modified, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Mod Lite, Hornet  7pm

 

                                                      

 

 

 


 

 

 

Mobile Gameden

 


 

81 Speedway
305 Sprints
Modifieds
Mod Lites
Modifieds
Sprint Cars
Street Stocks
Thumpers

FRANZ GETS NCRA MOD WIN - RAFFURTY CARDS FIRST NCRA MOD LITE WIN

CAMPBELL - MILLER - BLEVINS - CAPTURE REGULAR SEASON CARDS

NCRA Modified Championship Feature: 1. Brian Franz  2. Jon Thompson  3. Ross Shipman  4. Dustin Belcher  5. Marc Hurd  6. Jase Wedel  7. Kip Hughes  8. AJ Brochu  9. Nic Baalman  10. Chris Pitts  11. Bill Siemers  12. Dan Powers  13. Johnny Whitmore  14. Ted Tolan  15. Don Hodge  16. Jason McGehee  17. Richard Wilson  18. Cuyler Calkin  19. Josh Lanterman  20. Jerry Eveland

"B" Main:  1. Brochu  2. Wedel  3. Pitts  4. McGehee  5. Whitmore  6. Calkin  7. Tolan  8. Wilson  9. Eveland  10. Hodge  11. Clint McFadden  12. Jeremy Mahoney  13. Jimmy Brozek  14. Kirby Robe  15. Richie Wilson  16. Dean Brungardt  17. Barry Gifford  18. Craig Newell  19. Craig Miller  20. Kevin Newell  21. Justin Moler  22. Carson McKeen  23. Brock Lane

Street Stock Championship Feature: 1. Alan Blevins  2. Adam Schrag  3. Adam Popp  4. David Blocher  5. Rustin Wilson  6. Les Mertens  7. Shelby Stucky  8. Jeremy Clark  9. Bradley Shipman  10. Jeremy Bishop  11. Marlin Farr  12. Jim Banks

NCRA Mod Lite Championship Feature:  1. Dillon Raffurty  2. David Raffuty  3. Justin Kinderknecht  4. Bobby Bills  5. Jason Roe  6. Ryan Secrest  7. Ryan Ayers  8. Nick Watts  9. Chris Unruh  10. Kelly Bergstrom  11. Don Foster  12. John Miranda  13. Tony Foster  14. Trace Ayers  15. Tyler Bradshaw  16. Michael Raffurty

305 Sprnt Car Championship Feature:  1. Jeremy Campbell  2. Josh Fairbank  3. Darrin Bowman  4. Gavin Stout  5. Jake Greider  6. Jeremy Huish  7. Daminon Cain  8. James Riner

Thumper Championship Feature:  1. Scott Miller  2. Andy McElfresh  3. Harold Woolery  4. James Weve  5. Brad Costello  6. Glen McGeoch  7. Levi Austin  8. Ron Creech  9. Robert Foster  10. Darin Evans  11. Josh Hammer  12. Brandon Stringfellow  13. Lionel Stillwell

©2013 81 Speedway