Upcoming Events

7700 N. Broadway   67219

316-755-1781 

$2.00 Discount Coupons Available All Season

April    16:  6pm - 8pm  Open Practice

April   19:  Kansas State Fairgrounds, Hutchinson, Ks.  NCRA Triple Header!!  NCRA Sprint Car Series - NCRA Late Model Series - NCRA Modified Series  ($2,000 To Win In Each Division)  81 Speedway Closed 

April   26: Dillons Food Stores - Kwik Shop - Kroger Accounting Serv. - March of Dimes Season Opener.  Qualifying heat races @ 2pm for: Modified, AAAModified, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Mod Lite, Hornet, Youth Hornet plus a complete program for 305 Sprints.  Consolation and feature events: 7pm for: Modified, AAAModified, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Mod Lite, Hornet, Youth Hornet plus a complete program for 360 Sprints.

 

 

 

                                                      

 

 

 


 

 

 

Mobile Gameden

 


 

81 Speedway
305 Sprints
Modifieds
Mod Lites
Modifieds
Sprint Cars
Street Stocks
Thumpers

SUNDAY'S FEATURE WINNERS

JOHNSON - SEGRAVES - HIGERD - BOLSTER - SECREST & LANE CAPTURE WINS

305 Sprints 6/2/2013

A Feature:1. J.D. Johnson (Wichita, Ks), 2. Josh Fairbank (Wichita, Ks), 3. Zach Blurton (Great Bend, Ks), 4. James Riner (Wichita, Ks), 5. Jake Greider (Haysville, Ks), 6. Jeremy Campbell (Wichita, Ks),

Hobby Stocks 6/2/2013

A Feature:1. Rich Higerd (Hutchinson, Ks), 2. Ron Arehart (Wichita, Ks), 3. Jason Dickey (Sedgwick, Ks), 4. Casey Armstrong (Wichita, Ks), 5. Trever Campbell (Wichita, Ks), 6. Shane Vore (Cherokee, Ok), 7. Henry Vaughn III (Wichita, Ks), 8. Ron Creech (Haysville, Ks),

Hornets 6/2/2013

A Feature:1. Dustin Bolster (Belle Plaine, Ks), 2. Edward Leecy (Derby, Ks), 3. Tommy Carter (Park City, Ks), 4. Ryan Quiring (Wichita, Ks), 5. Micheal Quiring (Wichita, Ks), 6. Tanner Thiel (Hutchinson, Ks), 7. Nick Quiring (Valley Center, Ks), 8. Brady Lanphier (Wichita, Ks), 9. Marquez Masters (Park City, Ks), 10. R.C. Esparza Jr, 11. Aaron Porter (Sedgwick, Ks),

Mod-Lites 6/2/2013

A Feature:1. Ryan Secrest (Newton, Ks), 2. Brandon Gray, 3. Austin Russell, 4. John Miranda (Mulvane, Ks), 5. Chris Unruh, 6. Bud Lee (Salina, Ks),

Youth Hornets 6/2/2013

A Feature:1. Miya Lane (Hutchinson, Ks), 2. Dustin Shockey (Wichita, Ks), 3. Justin Hoggard (Augusta, Ks), 4. John Cammon (Wichita, Ks), 5. Shawn Allen Jr. (Wichita, Ks), 6. Will Swecker (Belle Plaine, Ks),

 

©2013 81 Speedway